Back to Pensacola providers

Trahan Family Funeral Homes

5.0(3 reviews)

Pricing & details updated September 2026

Trahan Family Funeral Homes is one of 15 cremation providers we list in Pensacola, FL.

The lowest direct cremation price we list in Pensacola is $970.

Contact & Location
419 Yoakum Ct, Pensacola, FL 32505

How Trahan Family Funeral Homes’s price compares in Pensacola

Trahan Family Funeral Homes lists direct cremation from $1,095. Of the 11 Pensacola providers that publish a direct cremation price, 1 lists a lower starting price than Trahan Family Funeral Homes and 9 list a higher one.

Lowest in Pensacola

$970

Median in Pensacola

$2,100

Highest in Pensacola

$2,755

Based on the published prices of 11 of the 15 Pensacola providers we list. These are listed starting prices, not quotes — ask any provider for a written, itemized price list (your right under the FTC Funeral Rule) before paying.

See all Pensacola providers ranked by price →

Customer Reviews5.0 ★ (3 total)
Google Reviewer

1st. class caring people.A God's send for the family at greave.

Compare with Other Providers

See how Trahan Family Funeral Homes compares side-by-side with the other 14 cremation providers we list in Pensacola.

View All 15 Pensacola Providers →

Free cremation cost tools

Free, no-signup calculators to estimate and compare cremation costs.

Pricing

Direct Cremation

$1,095

Cremation + Memorial

$4,095

Full Service

$6,410

Own this business?

Claim your page to start receiving leads and verify your listing.

Claim This Page

Request a Free Quote

from Trahan Family Funeral Homes and other Pensacola providers

Get Free Cremation Quotes

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by local cremation providers regarding your inquiry.

Frequently Asked Questions About Trahan Family Funeral Homes

How much does direct cremation cost at Trahan Family Funeral Homes?

Trahan Family Funeral Homes lists direct cremation from $1,095 in Pensacola, Florida. That is a listed starting price, not a quote. Ask for a written, itemized price list before paying — any funeral provider must give you one on request under the FTC Funeral Rule. Of the 11 Pensacola providers that publish a direct cremation price, 1 lists a lower starting price than Trahan Family Funeral Homes and 9 list a higher one.

Is Trahan Family Funeral Homes cheaper than other cremation providers in Pensacola?

Of the 11 Pensacola providers that publish a direct cremation price, 1 lists a lower starting price than Trahan Family Funeral Homes and 9 list a higher one. The median published direct cremation price in Pensacola is $2,100. We list 15 cremation providers in Pensacola in total, 11 of which publish a direct cremation price. Listed prices are starting prices, so compare itemized quotes for the same service before deciding.

What cremation packages does Trahan Family Funeral Homes list prices for?

Trahan Family Funeral Homes publishes starting prices for direct cremation from $1,095, cremation with a memorial service from $4,095 and a full-service funeral with cremation from $6,410. What each package includes varies between providers, so ask for an itemized list of exactly what is and is not covered before comparing those figures with anyone else’s.

How is Trahan Family Funeral Homes rated?

Trahan Family Funeral Homes is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews. That rating and review count come from the provider’s public Google listing, not from Local Cremation Guide. A rating says nothing about price, so compare quotes as well as reviews.

Where is Trahan Family Funeral Homes located?

Trahan Family Funeral Homes is at 419 Yoakum Ct, Pensacola, FL 32505, and we list them under Pensacola, Florida. Cremation providers often collect from surrounding towns, hospitals and hospices as well, but coverage and any mileage charge vary — ask Trahan Family Funeral Homes whether they serve your address and what transportation is included in the price.

How do I get an itemized quote from Trahan Family Funeral Homes?

Contact Trahan Family Funeral Homes and ask for their General Price List. Under the FTC Funeral Rule, any funeral provider must give you an itemized price list on request and must quote prices over the phone. Line the same items up across providers — the cremation fee, transportation, the basic container, filing the death certificate and certified copies — so you are comparing like with like.

Is this listing verified by Trahan Family Funeral Homes?

No. This listing was compiled from public sources and has not been claimed by Trahan Family Funeral Homes, so we cannot confirm the details with the business. Treat the prices and contact details on this page as a starting point and confirm them directly.

Can I get quotes from other Pensacola providers too?

Yes. We list 15 cremation providers in Pensacola, and the free quote form on this page goes to local providers, not only Trahan Family Funeral Homes. Comparing at least three itemized quotes for the same service is the simplest way to tell whether a price is fair.

Prices, ratings and contact details on this page come from the listing we hold for Trahan Family Funeral Homes and are refreshed periodically — confirm anything you are relying on directly with the provider.