Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC
Pricing & details updated September 2026
Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC is one of 4 cremation providers we list in Marrero, LA.
The lowest direct cremation price we list in Marrero is $1,995.
How Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC’s price compares in Marrero
Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC has not published a direct cremation price with us. The 2 Marrero providers that do publish one list direct cremation from $1,995 to $2,600.
Lowest in Marrero
$1,995
Highest in Marrero
$2,600
Based on the published prices of 2 of the 4 Marrero providers we list. These are listed starting prices, not quotes — ask any provider for a written, itemized price list (your right under the FTC Funeral Rule) before paying.
We use Mothe Funeral Home Marrero location for our needs. They are so very caring and attentive. Our last time we needed to use them was a slightly complicated situation. Kirk and the staff helped every step of the way. They explained things and helped make things so much easier. I would recommend 100%.
The process of planning my fathers funeral was easy with no pressure. I received many compliments about the services and mass. The vocalist Mothe provided was awesome! I was asked several times about how I found him and I had to say it was all the choice of the funeral home. Everything from planning to the final interment of my father was done very professional. Thank you Nicole and everyone else who helped with the service.
Feneral Home t�t v� s�ch s� th�n thi�n r�t chu �o v�i ng��i vi�t nam m�t l�a ch�n t�t
Compare with Other Providers
See how Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC compares side-by-side with the other 3 cremation providers we list in Marrero.
View All 4 Marrero Providers →Free cremation cost tools
Free, no-signup calculators to estimate and compare cremation costs.
Direct Cremation
Call for pricing
Request a Free Quote
from Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC and other Marrero providers
Frequently Asked Questions About Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC
How much does direct cremation cost at Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC?
Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC has not published a direct cremation price with us, so this page does not list one. Call +1 504-348-2010 and ask for the total price in writing before you agree to anything. The 2 Marrero providers that do publish one list direct cremation from $1,995 to $2,600.
How is Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC rated?
Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 12 reviews. That rating and review count come from the provider’s public Google listing, not from Local Cremation Guide. A rating says nothing about price, so compare quotes as well as reviews.
Where is Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC located?
Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC is at 7040 Lapalco Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072, and we list them under Marrero, Louisiana. Cremation providers often collect from surrounding towns, hospitals and hospices as well, but coverage and any mileage charge vary — ask Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC whether they serve your address and what transportation is included in the price.
How do I get an itemized quote from Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC?
Call Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC at +1 504-348-2010 and ask for their General Price List. Under the FTC Funeral Rule, any funeral provider must give you an itemized price list on request and must quote prices over the phone. Line the same items up across providers — the cremation fee, transportation, the basic container, filing the death certificate and certified copies — so you are comparing like with like.
Is this listing verified by Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC?
No. This listing was compiled from public sources and has not been claimed by Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC, so we cannot confirm the details with the business. Treat the prices and contact details on this page as a starting point and confirm them directly.
Can I get quotes from other Marrero providers too?
Yes. We list 4 cremation providers in Marrero, and the free quote form on this page goes to local providers, not only Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC. Comparing at least three itemized quotes for the same service is the simplest way to tell whether a price is fair.
Prices, ratings and contact details on this page come from the listing we hold for Mothe Funeral Homes, LLC and are refreshed periodically — confirm anything you are relying on directly with the provider.